Results | Gross | |
1st | Martin Galway(0) Pyecombe | 69 |
2nd | Peter Remy(3) | 71 |
3rd | Chris Reynolds(1) | 73 |
4th | Kevin Smale(4) | 73 |
5th | Keith Morris(1) Camberley Heath | 73 |
6th | Martin Farbrace(1) Sene Valley Golf Club | 73 |
7th | D H Park(-1) Cooden Beach Golf Club | 74 |
8th | Paul Nancarrow(2) Old Fold Manor | 74 |
9th | Brian Parker(5) Burhill Golf Club | 74 |
10th | Ian Waller(5) Thorndon Park | 74 |
11th | Paul Plant(2) East Sussex National | 74 |
12th | Neil Franklin(5) Beaconsfield | 74 |
13th | Keith Collins(3) Thames Ditton & Esher | 74 |
14th | David McMillan(2) Hayling | 74 |
15th | Tim Hedin(6) Aldeburgh | 74 |
16th | Ian Brooker(3) | 75 |
17th | Keith Elvin(4) Ashford (Kent) Golf Club | 75 |
18th | Richard Partridge(0) Wildernesse Golf Club | 75 |
19th | Robert Lucas(5) Sand Martins | 75 |
20th | Mark Highfield(6) Moor Park | 76 |
21st | Alistair Heslop(5) Northamptonshire County | 76 |
22nd | Martin Cooper(5) Banstead Downs Golf Club | 76 |
23rd | David Pain(1) | 76 |
24th | I T Oakes(2) Denham | 77 |
25th | Mike Swan(5) Hever Castle Golf Club | 77 |
26th | Mark Peache(5) Sundridge Park Golf Club | 77 |
27th | Douglas Cameron(0) Worthing | 77 |
28th | Ian Macdonald(5) Chobham | 78 |
29th | Robert Head(4) The Melbourne Club | 78 |
30th | Bob Florence(0) Rochester & Cobham Park | 78 |
31st | Robert Whitington(6) Sheerness | 78 |
32nd | Nigel Lawrence(3) The Shire London Golf Club | 78 |
33rd | Keith Davis(2) Chelmsford | 79 |
34th | Stephen Whymark(2) Woodbridge | 79 |
35th | Mike Wilde(6) Camberley Heath | 79 |
36th | Simon Courtney(5) Bearsted Golf Club | 79 |
37th | Mark Singfield(4) | 79 |
38th | Chris Weller(5) Diss | 79 |
39th | Melvin Goodin(1) Chart Hills Golf Club | 79 |
40th | Steve Graham(-1) East Sussex National | 79 |
41st | Mike Ready(2) | 79 |
42nd | Melvin James Head(8) Ashford (Kent) Golf Club | 80 |
43rd | David Morland(3) West Kent | 80 |
44th | Philip Bramall(0) | 80 |
45th | Jeremy Platt(5) East Berkshire | 81 |
46th | Robert Cullen(7) | 81 |
47th | Robert Mottershead(5) Tadmarton Heath | 81 |
48th | Paul Lamb(6) Newbury & Crookham | 81 |
49th | Jonathan Gammon(6) Royal Cinque Ports | 81 |
50th | Roy Stephenson(2) Cooden Beach | 82 |
51st | Tim Hoyles(6) | 82 |
52nd | Keith Clinnick(5) Hayling | 82 |
53rd | Jeno Kurentas(2) | 82 |
54th | Martin Dix(6) | 82 |
55th | Graham Meddings(5) Wrotham Heath Golf Club | 82 |
56th | Kevin Rivers(7) The Bristol | 83 |
57th | N R A Hilliard(6) Aldeburgh | 83 |
58th | Ray Weidner(7) Orsett | 83 |
59th | Peter Adams(6) Redditch Golf Club | 83 |
60th | Jeff Robinson(6) Hadley Wood | 84 |
61st | John Young(9) | 84 |
62nd | Julian Brand(6) Walton Heath | 85 |
63rd | Mike Fisher(8) Andover | 85 |
64th | T J Leddy(6) Bradford | 85 |
65th | Alan Woodward(9) Woodhall Spa | 86 |
66th | David Hart(7) Brokenhurst Manor | 86 |
67th | Graham Bennet(4) Chelmsford | 86 |
68th | David Wheeler(6) Brokenhurst Manor | 88 |
69th | Dave Currie(9) | NR |
70th | John Coupe(-1) | WD |
71st | Paul Earland(5) Royal Automobile Country Club | WD |