Results | Gross | |
1st | Kevin Smale(4) | 71 |
2nd | Paul Nancarrow(2) Old Fold Manor | 71 |
3rd | Tim Hoyles(6) | 71 |
4th | Philip Bramall(0) | 72 |
5th | Keith Davis(2) Chelmsford | 73 |
6th | Douglas Cameron(0) Worthing | 73 |
7th | Robert Mottershead(5) Tadmarton Heath | 73 |
8th | Alistair Heslop(5) Northamptonshire County | 73 |
9th | Chris Reynolds(1) | 74 |
10th | N R A Hilliard(6) Aldeburgh | 75 |
11th | Keith Elvin(4) Ashford (Kent) Golf Club | 75 |
12th | Roy Stephenson(2) Cooden Beach | 75 |
13th | Martin Galway(0) Pyecombe | 76 |
14th | Peter Adams(6) Redditch Golf Club | 76 |
15th | Tim Hedin(6) Aldeburgh | 76 |
16th | John Coupe(-1) | 76 |
17th | Peter Remy(3) | 76 |
18th | Martin Farbrace(1) Sene Valley Golf Club | 76 |
19th | David Morland(3) West Kent | 76 |
20th | Jeno Kurentas(2) | 76 |
21st | Jonathan Gammon(6) Royal Cinque Ports | 76 |
22nd | Richard Partridge(0) Wildernesse Golf Club | 76 |
23rd | David Hart(7) Brokenhurst Manor | 77 |
24th | Ian Waller(5) Thorndon Park | 77 |
25th | Keith Morris(1) Camberley Heath | 77 |
26th | Brian Parker(5) Burhill Golf Club | 77 |
27th | David Pain(1) | 77 |
28th | Bob Florence(0) Rochester & Cobham Park | 78 |
29th | Steve Graham(-1) East Sussex National | 78 |
30th | Jeremy Platt(5) East Berkshire | 78 |
31st | Keith Clinnick(5) Hayling | 79 |
32nd | Mike Ready(2) | 79 |
33rd | Paul Plant(2) East Sussex National | 79 |
34th | Stephen Whymark(2) Woodbridge | 79 |
35th | Martin Cooper(5) Banstead Downs Golf Club | 79 |
36th | T J Leddy(6) Bradford | 79 |
37th | I T Oakes(2) Denham | 80 |
38th | Chris Weller(5) Diss | 80 |
39th | Ray Weidner(7) Orsett | 80 |
40th | Ian Brooker(3) | 80 |
41st | Paul Earland(5) Royal Automobile Country Club | 80 |
42nd | Graham Meddings(5) Wrotham Heath Golf Club | 80 |
43rd | David McMillan(2) Hayling | 80 |
44th | Mark Peache(5) Sundridge Park Golf Club | 80 |
45th | Melvin Goodin(1) Chart Hills Golf Club | 80 |
46th | Kevin Rivers(7) The Bristol | 80 |
47th | Robert Lucas(5) Sand Martins | 80 |
48th | Ian Macdonald(5) Chobham | 80 |
49th | Mark Highfield(6) Moor Park | 81 |
50th | Paul Lamb(6) Newbury & Crookham | 81 |
51st | Nigel Lawrence(3) The Shire London Golf Club | 81 |
52nd | Robert Cullen(7) | 82 |
53rd | Mark Singfield(4) | 82 |
54th | Melvin James Head(8) Ashford (Kent) Golf Club | 82 |
55th | Robert Head(4) The Melbourne Club | 82 |
56th | Keith Collins(3) Thames Ditton & Esher | 83 |
57th | Mike Wilde(6) Camberley Heath | 83 |
58th | Jeff Robinson(6) Hadley Wood | 83 |
59th | D H Park(-1) Cooden Beach Golf Club | 84 |
60th | Neil Franklin(5) Beaconsfield | 85 |
61st | Martin Dix(6) | 85 |
62nd | Mike Swan(5) Hever Castle Golf Club | 85 |
63rd | Graham Bennet(4) Chelmsford | 86 |
64th | Simon Courtney(5) Bearsted Golf Club | 87 |
65th | Mike Fisher(8) Andover | 88 |
66th | David Wheeler(6) Brokenhurst Manor | 89 |
67th | Alan Woodward(9) Woodhall Spa | 91 |
68th | John Young(9) | 92 |
69th | Julian Brand(6) Walton Heath | 92 |
70th | Dave Currie(9) | 95 |
71st | Andy Jones(8) Kings Hill Golf Club | WD |